Southeast

Welcome to the Southeast Division!  We meet quarterly at various cities in our Division.  The dates for this year are set forth below.   To see information on the Southeast Division agendas, minutes, by-laws, scholarships, and membership dues, click on the tabs on the left.

 
Division Officers

Ashley Bischoff, President                                  Farmington                [email protected]
Liza Walker, Vice President                                Jackson                     [email protected]   
Brandy Marler, Treasurer                                    Park Hills                    [email protected]
Tracy Prost, Secretary                                        Perryville                    [email protected]
Lori Lemons, Division Director                           East Prairie                [email protected]

 Committees

Membership Committee – Mandy Lewis (Malden), Bimbi Lopez (Fredricktown)
Program Committee – Terri Richardson (Park Hills), Judy Hutchison (Desloge)
By-Laws Committee – Paula Terbrak (Perryville), Theresa Harbison (Fredericktown)
Nominating Committee – Bimbi Lopez (Fredericktown), Rhonda Council (Sikeston), Stephanie Daffron (Desloge)
Oversight Committee – Rhonda Council (Sikeston)
Public Relations Committee – Gayle Conrad (Cape Girardeau)

Meeting Dates – Quarterly meetings are held on the third Thursday of the following months:  February, May, August, and November.

           Date                                                    Location

     February 10, 2022                                    Jackson

     May 12, 2022                                            Perryville

     August 11, 2022                                        To Be Announced

     November 10, 2022                                  To Be Announced
  

 Southeast Division Municipalities

se

 

Link to list of cities by Division: List & Map

 

 


SE Meeting Photo May 2018


Southeast Division Photo


Semo Division 2014     SI SE Division 2014


SE Division 2014